Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Mills Sprouted Seed Crackers Garlic & Herb -- 4.25 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted Seed Blend (Sunflower, Flax, Chia), Tapioca, Cassava, Hemp Seeds, Organic Spice Blend (Onion, Garlic, Basil, Marjoram, Oregano), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness)

Check Simple Mills Sprouted Seed Crackers Garlic & Herb -- 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Sprouted Seed Crackers Garlic & Herb -- 4.25 oz is available at 5 retailers

VitacostWegmansUnited SupermarketsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping
Vegetarian? Simple Mills Sprouted Seed Crackers Garlic & Herb -- 4.25 oz | Spoonful