Is Simple Mixes Natural Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Pie Filling, 3.8 oz Pouch, 4 servings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ALKLAIZED COCOA, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES , NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check Simple Mixes Natural Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Pie Filling, 3.8 oz Pouch, 4 servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mixes Natural Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Pie Filling, 3.8 oz Pouch, 4 servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Where to buy
Simple Mixes Natural Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix and Pie Filling, 3.8 oz Pouch, 4 servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Powder


