Is simple nature ceaser Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
- organic natural parmesan cheese flavor
- microbial enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic soybean oil, organic apple cider vinegar, organic romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized organic cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), organic egg yolk, salt, organic garlic puree, organic white vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic natural parmesan cheese flavor, xanthan gum, organic ground mustard seed, organic worcestershire sauce value* (organic white vinegar, organic 10% molasses, water, organic cane sugar, salt, organic caramel color, organic 8% garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic spices, xanthan gum), organic caramel color, organic garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic 2% rosemary extract (to protect flavor), contains: milk, egg, 8% 00% aldi, batavia, il 60510
Check simple nature ceaser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simple nature ceaser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


