Is simple nature ceaser Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic natural parmesan cheese flavor
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic soybean oil, organic apple cider vinegar, organic romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized organic cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), organic egg yolk, salt, organic garlic puree, organic white vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic natural parmesan cheese flavor, xanthan gum, organic ground mustard seed, organic worcestershire sauce value* (organic white vinegar, organic 10% molasses, water, organic cane sugar, salt, organic caramel color, organic 8% garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic spices, xanthan gum), organic caramel color, organic garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic 2% rosemary extract (to protect flavor), contains: milk, egg, 8% 00% aldi, batavia, il 60510
Check simple nature ceaser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simple nature ceaser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


