Is simple nature ceaser Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- organic natural parmesan cheese flavor
- organic egg yolk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
- xanthan gum
- microbial enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic soybean oil, organic apple cider vinegar, organic romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized organic cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), organic egg yolk, salt, organic garlic puree, organic white vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic natural parmesan cheese flavor, xanthan gum, organic ground mustard seed, organic worcestershire sauce value* (organic white vinegar, organic 10% molasses, water, organic cane sugar, salt, organic caramel color, organic 8% garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic spices, xanthan gum), organic caramel color, organic garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic 2% rosemary extract (to protect flavor), contains: milk, egg, 8% 00% aldi, batavia, il 60510
Check simple nature ceaser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simple nature ceaser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


