Is simple nature ceaser Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural parmesan cheese flavor
- microbial enzymes
organic natural parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, organic soybean oil, organic apple cider vinegar, organic romano cheese made from cow's milk (pasteurized organic cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), organic egg yolk, salt, organic garlic puree, organic white vinegar, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic natural parmesan cheese flavor, xanthan gum, organic ground mustard seed, organic worcestershire sauce value* (organic white vinegar, organic 10% molasses, water, organic cane sugar, salt, organic caramel color, organic 8% garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic spices, xanthan gum), organic caramel color, organic garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic 2% rosemary extract (to protect flavor), contains: milk, egg, 8% 00% aldi, batavia, il 60510
Check simple nature ceaser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open simple nature ceaser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


