Is Simple Organic Doritos White Cheddar Tortilla Chips Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk
- organic cream
- organic romano cheese
- cream
- cows milk
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- milk
- lactic acid
- organic butter
- enzymes
- +1 more
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Sea Salt, Organic Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Organic Tomato Powder, Flavors, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Romano Cheese (cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Butter (cream, Salt), Organic Skim Milk, Organic Spices, Citric Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cream, And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simple Organic Doritos White Cheddar Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Organic Doritos White Cheddar Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


