Is Simple Southern Goodness Golden Flake Vinegar & Salt Fried Pork Skins Chicharrones Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Lactose, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Simple Southern Goodness Golden Flake Vinegar & Salt Fried Pork Skins Chicharrones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Southern Goodness Golden Flake Vinegar & Salt Fried Pork Skins Chicharrones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


