Is Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew, Almond, Coconut), Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Segragate Ingrdients In A Facility That Processes Other Products, Which May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Milk, Soy, Eggs, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew, Almond, Coconut), Soy, Eggs
Check Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


