Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate pudding with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and medium-intensity cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention varied sweetness and occasional thinness in certain batches, often served chilled or paired with fruit.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate pudding with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and medium-intensity cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention varied sweetness and occasional thinness in certain batches, often served chilled or paired with fruit.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


