Is Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Apples, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Juice Concentrate, Maple Sugar, Maple Extract, Sea Salt, Spices, Extract Of Rosemary, Vinegar
Check Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


