Is Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Frozen Almond Mix: Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almonds, Expeller Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Caramel, Natural Flavoring, Phosphoric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Roasted Pecans: Pecans, Cottonseed Or Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Frozen Almond Mix: Water, Cottonseed Or Highly Refined Peanut Oil
Check Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


