Is Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert Vegan?
Ingredients
Frozen Almond Mix: Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almonds, Expeller Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Caramel, Natural Flavoring, Phosphoric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Roasted Pecans: Pecans, Cottonseed Or Highly Refined Peanut Oil, Frozen Almond Mix: Water, Cottonseed Or Highly Refined Peanut Oil
Check Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


