Is Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Keto French Ice Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
FRENCH ICE CREAM: WATER, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EGG YOLK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% : MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR.ROASTED PECANS: PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT.CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, PECANS.
Check Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Keto French Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Keto French Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Butter Pecan Keto French Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


