Is Simple Truth Cashew Dip Smoky Chedd'R Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew nuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Red Pepper (Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Grape Must), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Nutritional Yeast (Dry Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Onion, Chipotle Chile, Parsley. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Soy, Sesame.

Check Simple Truth Cashew Dip Smoky Chedd'R against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping