This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Almonds, Maltodextrin, Expeller Safflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Water, Cellulose Gum

Check Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert | Spoonful