Is Simple Truth® Chocolate Chip Cookies Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz Soy Free?

Description
Simple Truth Chocolate Chip Cookies Gluten Free 88 oz by Simple Mills are a nourishing and delicious option for cookie lovers. Made with ingredients that are designed to nourish the body, these cookies contain nothing artificial. Simple Mills focuses on making healthy choices easy, offering food that tastes great in the moment. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the emphasis on nourishing ingredients and absence of artificial additives suggests that these cookies are well-regarded by health-conscious individuals. These shelf-stable cookies are a convenient and wholesome choice for anyone seeking a gluten-free treat.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simple Truth Chocolate Chip Cookies Gluten Free 88 oz by Simple Mills are a nourishing and delicious option for cookie lovers. Made with ingredients that are designed to nourish the body, these cookies contain nothing artificial. Simple Mills focuses on making healthy choices easy, offering food that tastes great in the moment. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the emphasis on nourishing ingredients and absence of artificial additives suggests that these cookies are well-regarded by health-conscious individuals. These shelf-stable cookies are a convenient and wholesome choice for anyone seeking a gluten-free treat.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Blend (Rice Flour, Organic Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Arabic Gum), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Invert Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Soy, Egg, May Contain: Milk, Coconut, Contains: Soy, Coconut
Check Simple Truth® Chocolate Chip Cookies Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Chocolate Chip Cookies Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Chocolate Chip Cookies Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


