Is Simple Truth Coca Pina Fruit Cup Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut milk
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pineapple , Water , Coconut Milk , Cane Sugar , Soluble Fiber ( Gum Arabic , Xanthan Gum ) , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , Citric Acid .
Check Simple Truth Coca Pina Fruit Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Coca Pina Fruit Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Coca Pina Fruit Cup is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


