Is Simple Truth Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert SnickerDoodle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar†, Coconut Cream†, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Snickerdoodle Cookie (flour Blend [brown Rice, Sorghum And Buckwheat], Brown Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juices [pear, Grape], Date Paste, Safflower Oil, Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Leavening [baking Soda], Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Rosemary Extract), Pea Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stabilizers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum). Contains: Coconut. May Contain: Soy, Peanuts, Walnuts, Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert SnickerDoodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go