Is Simple Truth Creamy Tomato Parmesan Bisque Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- whipping cream
- whey protein concentrate
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of onion puree, parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Whipping Cream, Butter, Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion Puree, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Carrot Puree, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucono-delta-lactone, Spice, Dried Roasted Garlic.
Check Simple Truth Creamy Tomato Parmesan Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Creamy Tomato Parmesan Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


