Is Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert : Water , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Coconut Cream ( Coconut Extract , Water ) , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Processed with Alkali , Pea Protein , Maize Fiber , Bittersweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Mass , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin [ Emulsifier ] , Flavor ) , Inulin , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Processed with Alkali , Flavor , Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ( Emulsifier ) , Stabilizers ( Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum ) . Chocolate Flavored Sauce : Water , Sugar , Glucose Fructose Syrup , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa ) , Corn Starch , Xanthan Gum ( Thickener ) , Flavor , Salt . Sweet Chocolate and Vegetable Fat Coating : Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Mass , Coconut Oil , Sunflower Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Natural Flavoring . Cocoa Cookie Pieces : Wheat Flour , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa Powder , Glucose Syrup , Salt , Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate ( Raising Agent ) , Flavor . Contains : Coconut , Wheat .

Check Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go