Is Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert : Water , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Coconut Cream ( Coconut Extract , Water ) , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Processed with Alkali , Pea Protein , Maize Fiber , Bittersweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Mass , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin [ Emulsifier ] , Flavor ) , Inulin , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Processed with Alkali , Flavor , Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ( Emulsifier ) , Stabilizers ( Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum ) . Chocolate Flavored Sauce : Water , Sugar , Glucose Fructose Syrup , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa ) , Corn Starch , Xanthan Gum ( Thickener ) , Flavor , Salt . Sweet Chocolate and Vegetable Fat Coating : Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Mass , Coconut Oil , Sunflower Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Natural Flavoring . Cocoa Cookie Pieces : Wheat Flour , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa Powder , Glucose Syrup , Salt , Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate ( Raising Agent ) , Flavor . Contains : Coconut , Wheat .

Check Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go