Is Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Frozen Dessert : Water , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Coconut Cream ( Coconut Extract , Water ) , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Processed with Alkali , Pea Protein , Maize Fiber , Bittersweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Mass , Cocoa Butter , Sunflower Lecithin [ Emulsifier ] , Flavor ) , Inulin , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Processed with Alkali , Flavor , Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ( Emulsifier ) , Stabilizers ( Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum ) . Chocolate Flavored Sauce : Water , Sugar , Glucose Fructose Syrup , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder , Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa ) , Corn Starch , Xanthan Gum ( Thickener ) , Flavor , Salt . Sweet Chocolate and Vegetable Fat Coating : Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Mass , Coconut Oil , Sunflower Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Natural Flavoring . Cocoa Cookie Pieces : Wheat Flour , Sugar , Coconut Oil , Cocoa Powder , Glucose Syrup , Salt , Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate ( Raising Agent ) , Flavor . Contains : Coconut , Wheat .
Check Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Simple Truth Dairy Free Chocolate Chip Crunch Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


