Is Simple Truth™ Green Boost Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
apple juice, mango puree, pineapple juice, apple puree, banana puree, kiwi puree, spirulina, natural flavors, alfalfa, broccoli, spinach, barley grass, parsley, ginger root, kale
Check Simple Truth™ Green Boost Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Green Boost Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


