Is Simple Truth Italian Chicken Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, FENNEL SEED, FLAVORINGS, VINEGAR, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Simple Truth Italian Chicken Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Italian Chicken Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


