Is Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein isolate
- water
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Ice Cream: Water, Cream, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolk, Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Black Raspberry Puree, Contains Less Than 1%: Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Cellulose Gum. Choco Flakes: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


