Is Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Ice Cream: Water, Cream, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolk, Milk Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Black Raspberry Puree, Contains Less Than 1%: Vegetable Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Cellulose Gum. Choco Flakes: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Simple Truth Keto French Ice Cream Black Raspberry Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


