Is Simple Truth® Men's Gummy Multi-Vitamin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Maqui Berry Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate.
Check Simple Truth® Men's Gummy Multi-Vitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Men's Gummy Multi-Vitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Men's Gummy Multi-Vitamin is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


