Is Simple Truth Muffin Mix Double Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Oat Fiber, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch-modified, Tapioca Starch-modified, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Simple Truth Muffin Mix Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Muffin Mix Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


