Is Simple Truth Natural Raised Cage Free Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken breasts
skinless chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless , Skinless Chicken Breasts.
Check Simple Truth Natural Raised Cage Free Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Natural Raised Cage Free Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


