Is Simple Truth™ Natural Turkey Burgers 6 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned turkey patties deliver a mild savory flavor and tender, slightly coarse texture that holds together when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for quick weeknight burgers, sandwich toppings, and meal-prep bowls, reviewers note consistent size, convenient packaging, easy preparation, and generally satisfying taste with occasional reports of dryness issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Rosemary Extract.

Check Simple Truth™ Natural Turkey Burgers 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Natural Turkey Burgers 6 Count is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep