Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond paste
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Caramel Swirl: (water, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Almond Paste, Apple Extract [for Color], Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Cellulose Gel, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Almond Paste, Apple Extract (for Color), Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go