Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • graham cracker swirl
  • graham cracker crumb
  • enriched flour wheat flour
  • wheat
  • graham flour
  • natural flavor
  • oat concentrate

graham cracker swirl

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Graham Cracker Swirl (graham Cracker Crumb [enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses], Peanut Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon), Strawberries, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Soy.

Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go