Is Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Graham Cracker Swirl (graham Cracker Crumb [enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses], Peanut Oil, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon), Strawberries, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Oat Concentrate, Pea Protein, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Cellulose Gel, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Soy.

Check Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Strawberry Graham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go