Is Simple Truth Organic Apple & Sweet Potato Flavored Rice Rusks Baby Teething Wafers, Apple & Sweet Potato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor
natural apple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC JASMINE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, APPLE POWDER (APPLE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN), SWEET POTATO POWDER (SWEET POTATO), SALT, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Simple Truth Organic Apple & Sweet Potato Flavored Rice Rusks Baby Teething Wafers, Apple & Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Apple & Sweet Potato Flavored Rice Rusks Baby Teething Wafers, Apple & Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Simple Truth® Sweet Potato Chips -- 6 oz
Simple Truth Organic™ Traditional Potato Gnocchi
Simple Truth Oatmilk Non-Dairy Creamer Sweet Crème Naturally Flavored
Simple Truth Organic™ Sweet Thai Style Chili Sauce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Cracker


