Is Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oats*, Tapioca Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Oat Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Chips (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Cane Sugar*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Natural Flavors*, Oat Hull Fiber*, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cinnamon* Contains Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachios, Pecans and Walnuts.
Check Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Baked Energy Bar Iced Oatmeal Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


