Is Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Greek Yogurt (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Basil, Organic Sundried Tomatoes, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing is available at 3 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing