Is Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic greek yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Greek Yogurt (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Basil, Organic Sundried Tomatoes, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, Organic Rosemary Oleoresin, Organic Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Basil & Sundried Tomato Greek Yogurt Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


