Is Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Canola Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Black Garlic, Organic (Organic Cultured Maltodextrin,Organic Cultured Dextrose), Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extractives Of Rosemary), Citrus Pulp, Xanthan Gum, Essential Oil Of Mustard
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


