Is Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Canola Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Black Garlic, Organic (Organic Cultured Maltodextrin,Organic Cultured Dextrose), Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Wheat, Salt), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Organic Rosemary Extract (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extractives Of Rosemary), Citrus Pulp, Xanthan Gum, Essential Oil Of Mustard
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Black Garlic Aioli is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


