Is Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cold Brew Coffee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Erythritol, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Cold Brew Mocha with Almond Milk Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking