Is Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Lentil Soup Tub Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Carrots, Organic Lentils, Organic Kale, Organic Celery, Organic Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Spices, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Lentil Soup Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch