Is Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Lentil Soup Tub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Carrots, Organic Lentils, Organic Kale, Organic Celery, Organic Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Spices, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Lentil Soup Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch