Is Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Lentil Soup Tub Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Tomatoes In Juice, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Carrots, Organic Lentils, Organic Kale, Organic Celery, Organic Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Spices, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Creamy Lentil Soup Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch