Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Dairy-Free Coconut Paletas Fruit Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Stabilizers (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Dairy-Free Coconut Paletas Fruit Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Dairy-Free Coconut Paletas Fruit Bars is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Dairy-Free Coconut Paletas Fruit Bars | Spoonful