Is Simple Truth Organic™ Firm Tofu Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Firm tofu offers a mild, neutral flavor and a dense, springy texture that holds shape when pressed, pan-fried, baked, or added to stir-fries and salads. Reviewers often note versatility and consistent firmness, while some mention needing to press excess water and preferring stronger seasonings for more flavor and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Firm Tofu is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSandwich