Is Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Glycerine, Water, Organic Tea Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Gum Arabic
Check Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth® Organic Dijon Mustard -- 12 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Simple Truth Organic Free Range Chicken Broth
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Flavored Liquid Water Enhancer Sweet Tea -- 1.62 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


