Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Sapindus Mukorossi (Soap Berry) Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil & Potassium Hydroxide* (Saponified Organic Coconut Oil)), Organic Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Organic Acacia Senegal Gum. *None remains in fiinished product.
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


