Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Sapindus Mukorossi (Soap Berry) Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil & Potassium Hydroxide* (Saponified Organic Coconut Oil)), Organic Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Organic Acacia Senegal Gum. *None remains in fiinished product.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Commonly used for
Unknown