Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Sapindus Mukorossi (Soap Berry) Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil & Potassium Hydroxide* (Saponified Organic Coconut Oil)), Organic Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Organic Acacia Senegal Gum. *None remains in fiinished product.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Commonly used for
Unknown